Leo Smyth Memorial Award
Fraser Pearson (best clubperson)
Milestone players
50 games
Nick Burgin
Jarrod Bye
Sasha Dougherty
Tahj Haddock
Tahlia Hayes
Will McKenzie
James Schmidt
Angela Snowden
Lewis White
Jane Williamson
Ben Wilson
Tom Wilson
Lead goalkickers
Womens Reserves – Eliza Ryan, Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Joanne Quimada, Rayhna Puche (2)
Womens Seniors – Nolene Kingi (9)
Mens Reserves – Ben Daly (35)
Mens Seniors – Tom Wilson (51)
Player awards
Women’s Reserves
- Golden Fist Best Defender – Trelawny Edgar
- Coaches Award – Eva Mellors
Women’s Seniors
- Golden Fist Best Defender – Tahlia Hayes
- Coaches Award – The Hennessy Medal – Clare Woodhouse
- Dedication – Kathy Madden
- Most Consistent – Angela Snowden
- Most Improved – Emily Collins
- Rising Renegade – Larisa Dumitriu
- Players’ Player – Aimy Nguyen
Men’s Reserves
- Most Determined – Tom O’Toole Trophy – Archie Fulton-Grigg
- Coaches Award – Lewis McKenzie
- Best in Finals – Hayden James
Men’s Seniors
- Most Determined – Peter Spurling Memorial Trophy – Liam Whelan
- Most Consistent – Cashen Fogarty Trophy – Max Naughton
- Most Improved – Tom Wilson
- Best 1st Year Player – Dunell Family Medal – Aaron Christensen
- Rising Star Award – Trevor Ludeman Medal – Angus Ross
- Coaches Award – Harry Leigh Medal – Aidan Pollock
- Best in Finals – Nick Burgin
Best & fairest
Women’s Reserves
- Best & Fairest – Meg McNeel
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (2nd) – Maddie Lakos
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (3rd) – Elsie Daddow
Men’s Reserves
- Best & Fairest – L.S. Murray Trophy – Matt Dickson
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (2nd) – Hayden James
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (3rd) – Chris Gavaghan
Women’s Seniors
- Best & Fairest – Tahlia Hayes
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (2nd) – Clare Woodhouse
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (3rd) – Isabella Jones
Men’s Seniors
- Best & Fairest – W.G. Stuckey Trophy – Lewis White
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (2nd) – Brian Hannebery Trophy – Ben Wilson
- Best & Fairest Runner-up (3rd) – Matt Palmer
2022 VAFA Division 2 Men Best & Fairest vote count
Rank | Player | Club | Votes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wayne Schultz | Ivanhoe AFC | 19 |
2 | Marcus Nolan | Old Paradians | 16 |
3 | Julian Eimutis | Melbourne High School Old Boys | 15 |
T-18 | Kristian Ciciulla | Brunswick NOBs | 8 |
T-26 | Rhyen Woods | Brunswick NOBs | 6 |
T-26 | Lewis White | Brunswick NOBs | 6 |
T-32 | Tom Wilson | Brunswick NOBs | 5 |
T-32 | Will McKenzie | Brunswick NOBs | 5 |
T-32 | Ben Wilson | Brunswick NOBs | 5 |
T-32 | Angus Ross | Brunswick NOBs | 5 |
T-43 | Max Naughton | Brunswick NOBs | 4 |
T-43 | James Schmidt | Brunswick NOBs | 4 |
T-53 | Angus Buckley | Brunswick NOBs | 3 |
T-53 | Adam Bevanda | Brunswick NOBs | 3 |
T-53 | Aaron Christensen | Brunswick NOBs | 3 |
T-53 | Liam Weightman | Brunswick NOBs | 3 |
T-53 | Dean Roberts | Brunswick NOBs | 3 |
T-80 | Jonathon Haddad | Brunswick NOBs | 2 |
T-80 | Tyler Bruns | Brunswick NOBs | 2 |
T-80 | Evan McIntyre | Brunswick NOBs | 2 |
T-96 | Reubin Fulton-Grigg | Brunswick NOBs | 1 |
T-96 | Matt Palmer | Brunswick NOBs | 1 |
T-96 | Angus Coverdale | Brunswick NOBs | 1 |
T-96 | Tahj Haddock | Brunswick NOBs | 1 |
2022 VAFA Premier C Women Best & Fairest vote count
Rank | Player | Club | Votes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brittni Donaldson | St Bedes/Mentone Tigers | 18 |
T-2 | Lucy Burgess | Parkdale Vultures | 15 |
T-2 | Maddison Wilson | St Bedes/Mentone Tigers | 15 |
T-9 | Clare Woodhouse | Brunswick Renegades | 8 |
T-19 | Tahlia Hayes | Brunswick Renegades | 6 |
T-33 | Mary Claire Geneau | Brunswick Renegades | 3 |
T-33 | Sasha Dougherty | Brunswick Renegades | 3 |
T-33 | Jessica Stockton | Brunswick Renegades | 3 |
T-47 | Shelley Lampard | Brunswick Renegades | 2 |
T-47 | Monica Gray | Brunswick Renegades | 2 |
T-62 | Grace Kendall | Brunswick Renegades | 1 |
T-62 | Lauren Palombi | Brunswick Renegades | 1 |
T-62 | Nolene Kingi | Brunswick Renegades | 1 |
T-62 | Isabella Jones | Brunswick Renegades | 1 |