2024 VAFA Division 2

Round Ball Up Opponent Venue
2:00 pm
Elsternwick Elsternwick
Holmes/Todd Oval
2:00 pm
Hawthorn Amateurs Hawthorn Amateurs
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm
Wattle Park Amateurs Wattle Park Amateurs
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm
Melbourne High School Melbourne High School
Woodfull-Miller Oval
2:30 pm
St Mary’s Salesian St Mary’s Salesian
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm
Aquinas OC Aquinas OC
Aquinas College
2:00 pm
Bulleen Templestowe Bulleen Templestowe
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm
Whitefriars Whitefriars
Gillon Oval Home Game
Bye
2:00 pm
Hawthorn Amateurs Hawthorn Amateurs
Rathmines Road Reserve
2:00 pm
South Melbourne Districts South Melbourne Districts
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm
Wattle Park Amateurs Wattle Park Amateurs
Bennettswood Reserve
Bye
2:00 pm
Elsternwick Elsternwick
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:30 pm
Aquinas OC Aquinas OC
Gillon Oval Home Game
5:30 pm
Bulleen Templestowe Bulleen Templestowe
Ted Ajani Reserve
2:00 pm
St Mary’s Salesian St Mary’s Salesian
Ferndale Park
2:00 pm
Whitefriars Whitefriars
Whitefriars College Oval
2:00 pm
Melbourne High School Melbourne High School
Gillon Oval Home Game
2:00 pm
South Melbourne Districts South Melbourne Districts
Lindsay Hassett Oval
 

2024 VAFA Division 2 Reserves

Round Ball Up Opponent Venue
11:40 am
Elsternwick Elsternwick
Holmes/Todd Oval
11:40 am
Hawthorn Amateurs Hawthorn Amateurs
Gillon Oval Home Game
11:40 am
Wattle Park Amateurs Wattle Park Amateurs
Gillon Oval Home Game
11:40 am
Melbourne High School Melbourne High School
Woodfull-Miller Oval
12:10 am
St Mary’s Salesian St Mary’s Salesian
Gillon Oval Home Game
11:40 am
Aquinas OC Aquinas OC
Aquinas College
11:40 am
Bulleen Templestowe Bulleen Templestowe
Gillon Oval Home Game
11:40 am
Whitefriars Whitefriars
Gillon Oval Home Game
Bye
11:40 am
Hawthorn Amateurs Hawthorn Amateurs
Rathmines Road Reserve
11:40 am
South Melbourne Districts South Melbourne Districts
Gillon Oval Home Game
11:40 am
Wattle Park Amateurs Wattle Park Amateurs
Bennettswood Reserve
Bye
11:40 am
Elsternwick Elsternwick
Gillon Oval Home Game
12:10 pm
Aquinas OC Aquinas OC
Gillon Oval Home Game
3:10 pm
Bulleen Templestowe Bulleen Templestowe
Ted Ajani Reserve
11:40 am
St Mary’s Salesian St Mary’s Salesian
Ferndale Park
11:40 am
Whitefriars Whitefriars
Whitefriars College Oval
11:40 am
Melbourne High School Melbourne High School
Gillon Oval Home Game
11:40 am
South Melbourne Districts South Melbourne Districts
Lindsay Hassett Oval
 

Senior Men Past Results

View match results from 1963 to 2023