2018 Division 1

Senior Ladder

WL%Pts
Hampton Rovers143186.4558
Ormond143148.5458
Oakleigh126133.7748
Therry Penola126126.0148
Prahran Assumption117143.4344
Preston Bullants99107.3136
West Brunswick71185.5228
Kew61285.1224
Brunswick FC31552.8212
Ivanhoe11739.394

Round 1

Oakleigh Oakleigh7.5-4713.12-9020.17-13723.20-158
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC3.3-215.3-3311.6-7216.8-104

Read Round 1 match report »

 

Round 2

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC0.5-51.7-134.12-364.12-36
Preston Bullants Preston Bullants1.2-89.7-6110.10-7017.15-117

Read Round 2 match report »

 

Round 3

Kew Kew3.8-266.14-507.17-5916.21-117
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC2.0-123.1-195.5-357.6-48

Round 3 match details »

 

Round 4

Hampton Rovers Hampton Rovers11.4-7015.10-10022.15-14728.21-189
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC1.0-62.1-132.2-144.2-26

Read Round 4 match report »

 

Round 5

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC2.2-146.6-427.9-519.11-65
Therry Penola Therry Penola7.3-458.3-5115.8-9820.9-129

Read Round 5 match report »

 

Round 6

Ormond Ormond8.4-5213.8-8616.12-10821.13-139
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC2.2-144.7-314.10-347.18-60

Read Round 6 match report »

 

Round 7

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC4.4-286.10-4611.15-8114.19-103
Ivanhoe Ivanhoe2.1-138.4-529.5-5912.8-80

Read Round 7 match report »

 

Round 8

West Brunswick West Brunswick2.2-144.12-366.16-5213.23-101
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC5.5-355.6-369.8-6210.8-68

Read Round 8 match report »

 

Round 9

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC0.2-20.2-21.3-95.3-33
Prahran Assumption Prahran Assumption2.5-178.7-5512.10-8216.13-109

Read Round 9 match report »

 

Round 10

Therry Penola Therry Penola4.4-2811.5-7113.6-8418.13-121
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC0.2-27.3-458.5-5312.9-81

Read Round 10 match report »

 

Round 11

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC0.1-10.4-43.5-237.6-48
Kew Kew5.3-3310.4-6417.5-10722.6-138

Read Round 11 match report »

 

Round 12

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC2.1-133.8-266.9-4511.12-78
Oakleigh Oakleigh4.1-256.1-379.6-6012.9-81

Read Round 12 match report »

 

Round 13

Ivanhoe Ivanhoe4.4-287.13-559.18-7213.24-102
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC6.4-406.4-409.9-6311.11-77

Read Round 13 match report »

 

Round 14

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC5.1-316.5-419.7-6111.8-74
Hampton Rovers Hampton Rovers3.4-227.7-4910.8-6817.11-113

Read Round 14 match report »

 

Round 15

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC5.2-325.6-3610.7-6714.10-94
West Brunswick West Brunswick4.2-267.4-4610.5-6514.8-92

Read Round 15 match report »

 

Round 16

Prahran Assumption Prahran Assumption4.5-296.9-4513.12-9017.15-117
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC0.1-12.2-143.2-205.4-34

Read Round 16 match report »

 

Round 17

Brunswick FC Brunswick FC0.2-20.3-30.9-90.9-9
Ormond Ormond6.4-4014.13-9719.18-13221.19-145

Round 17 match details »

 

Round 18

Preston Bullants Preston Bullants3.1-197.2-448.8-5611.10-76
Brunswick FC Brunswick FC4.3-277.5-4711.9-7512.12-84

Read Round 18 match report »