Section Year Rank Record Finals
1963-2007 coming soon…
D 2008 2nd 13-5 : Old Geelong 17.14.116 NOBSPC 14.13.97
D 2009 5th 9-9
D 2010 4th 11-7 : Monash Blues 13.10-88 NOBSPC 2.7-19
D 2011 3rd 11-6-1 : Banyule 13.16-94 NOBSPC 9.10-64
D 2012 1st 17-1 : NOBSPC 16.13-109 Peninsula 13.13-91
C 2013 10th 1-17
D 2014 3rd 12-6 : Old Geelong 12.19-91 NOBSPC 9.13-67
D 2015 8th 6-12
D 2016 8th 6-12
D 2017 8th 5-13
D 2018

 

2017 Seniors Player Statistics (48 players appeared in 18 matches)

2017 Reserves Player Statistics (61 players appeared in 18 matches)

Seniors

 NameHometownAge
Lewis White 22
Nikolas Verbeek 21
Rick Glover 32
Dominic Sullivan 18
Mathew Dickson 23
Tim Ryan 20
James Schmidt 19
Anthony Argento 19
Seamus Whelan 23
Geremie Ganino 29
Chris Arman 27
Jarrod Bye 25
Eli Zawertailo 20
Aidan Pollock Moonee Ponds, VIC23
Jayden Tilbrook 29
Thomas Campbell 28
James Lockwood Spence 17
Paul Heeps 29
Luke Johnson 31
Sam Richardson 31
Daniel Mott 16
Brett Sheehan 25
Adam Bevanda 23
Tristian Doody 21
Nicholas Kelly 21
Rodney Clark 31
Liam Whelan 23
1Chris Ford Baringhup, VIC29
2Todd Cleary Ballarat, VIC29
7Jarryd Browne Sunbury, VIC32
7George Hartney Bendigo, VIC24
12Damon Byrne Bendigo, VIC27
14Dean Beaumont Ballarat, VIC29
15William Jury 20
18Peter Carter Kilmore, VIC34
18Matthew Shannon 33
20Chris Horsley Skipton, VIC29
21Lachlan Ezard St Arnaud, VIC29
31Adam Oakley Toolondo, VIC30
32Kyle Adams Pascoe Vale, VIC30
33Cam Fox Woy Woy, NSW27
34Danny King Thornbury, VIC29
36James Bell 30
38Douglas Ford Jerilderie, NSW27
38Scott Thomas Beaufort, VIC28
39Steven Fennell 30
42Timothy Weaver Ballarat, VIC30
43Gerrard Bence 30

Reserves

 NameHometownAge
Aaron Langmaid Bendigo, VIC35
Carl Wilson 32
Lewis White 22
Thomas O'Dwyer Bendigo, VIC22
Nikolas Verbeek 21
Sean Bartlett 21
Rick Glover 32
Jonathon Harris 27
Tim Ryan 20
James Schmidt 19
Anthony Argento 19
Seamus Whelan 23
Chris Arman 27
Jarrod Bye 25
James Tait 21
Eli Zawertailo 20
Aidan Pollock Moonee Ponds, VIC23
Jayden Tilbrook 29
James Lynch 23
Jackson Browne 22
Francis Tait 23
Dominic McCarthy 21
Thomas Campbell 28
James Lockwood Spence 17
Timothy Henderson Warrnambool, VIC29
Paul Heeps 29
Mitchell Young Minyip, VIC29
Sam Richardson 31
Samuel Reader 21
Edward Harrod 22
Alexander Chipp 23
Corey Clarke 21
Brett Sheehan 25
Adam Bevanda 23
Tristian Doody 21
Nicholas Francis 20
Liam Jess 21
Nicholas Kelly 21
Thomas Mahony 21
Isaak Schenk 21
Rodney Clark 31
Liam Whelan 23
David Holliday 29
Sam Ethell 28
Patrick Sawaya 21
Finbar Walton 26
Sam Sawaya 25
4Scott Sleep Mildura, VIC42
7Jarryd Browne Sunbury, VIC32
15William Jury 20
18Peter Carter Kilmore, VIC34
32Kyle Adams Pascoe Vale, VIC30
36James Bell 30
38Douglas Ford Jerilderie, NSW27
39Steven Fennell 30
42Michael Rapa 29
42Timothy Weaver Ballarat, VIC30
48James Grinter Hexham, VIC25
54Nathan Hrovatin Aberfeldie, VIC27
56Daniel Carew 25